Creality K2 Pro Combo vs Snapmaker 2.0 F350
Technical comparison · Fused filament fabrication (FFF/FDM)
K2 Pro Combo and 2.0 F350 are two fused filament fabrication (fff/fdm) in a similar class. Choose K2 Pro Combo if max colors and enclosed chamber matters more; choose 2.0 F350 if multicolor requires accessory and work area matters more. On the category's overall technical index, K2 Pro Combo scores 55/100 against 22/100 for 2.0 F350.
| Parameter |
K2 Pro Combo
Creality
F3 · Advanced
|
2.0 F350
Snapmaker
F2 · Intermediate
|
|---|---|---|
| Identity | ||
| Launch year | 2025 | 2021 |
| Use tier | F3 — Advanced | F2 — Intermediate |
| Price | ||
| Price (€) | 1099 € | 999 € |
| Price updated on | 06/2026 | — |
| Universal specs | ||
| Dimensions (W×D×H) (cm) | 44.5 × 50.5 × 85 cm | 49.5 × 50.6 × 58 cm |
| Weight (kg) | 23.7 kg | 24.2 kg |
| Work area (mm) | 300 × 300 mm | 320 × 350 mm |
| Z-axis height (mm) | 300 mm | 330 mm |
| Power (W) | 1300 W | 320 W |
| Voltage (V) | 240 V | 220 V |
| Maximum speed | 600 mm/s | — |
| Declared precision | 0.1 ±mm | 0.05 mm |
| Category specs | ||
| Footprint X×Y (short side) (mm) | 300 mm | 320 mm |
| Build height Z (mm) | 300 mm | 330 mm |
| Kinematics | CoreXY | Cartesian |
| Max nozzle temperature (°C) | 300 °C | 275 °C |
| Max bed temperature (°C) | 110 °C | 80 °C |
| Max print speed (mm/s) | 600 mm/s | — |
| Enclosed chamber | True | False |
| Filament sensor | True | True |
| Auto bed leveling | Mesh | Mesh |
| Standard nozzle diameter (mm) | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Multi-extruder | False | False |
| Native Klipper | True | False |
| Input shaper | True | False |
| Multicolor printing | True | False |
| Multicolor requires accessory | True | False |
| Max colors | 16 | 1 |
| Ecosystem | ||
| Cloud dependency | No | No |
| Software notes | Natively managed via Creality Print, it features AI capabilities for first-layer monitoring and print failure detection. It offers comprehensive connectivity via Wi-Fi, Ethernet, and USB, supporting remote control and the Creality Cloud ecosystem. | The printer is managed by the proprietary Snapmaker Luban software, which is free, intuitive, and offers pre-configured profiles for common materials. However, it is also fully compatible with leading third-party slicers such as Ultimaker Cura, PrusaSlicer, and Simplify3D. The machine is equipped with Wi-Fi connectivity and a USB port for flexible file transfer, along with a built-in 5-inch Android touchscreen for seamless local control, without requiring any cloud connectivity. |
The differences that matter
- Max colors: K2 Pro Combo 16 vs 2.0 F350 1 — K2 Pro Combo wins (+1500%)
- Enclosed chamber: K2 Pro Combo yes, 2.0 F350 no
- Native Klipper: K2 Pro Combo yes, 2.0 F350 no
- Input shaper: K2 Pro Combo yes, 2.0 F350 no
- Multicolor printing: K2 Pro Combo yes, 2.0 F350 no
Which one to choose
Choose K2 Pro Combo if…
you value max colors, enclosed chamber and native klipper.
MakerSpecs is an independent atlas. We don't sell products: this comparison links to both sheets, where you'll find complete data and official links.